Skip to main content
Medipol University

Program Information

Kazanılan Derece

Short Cycle (Associate's Degree)

Kayıt ve Kabul Koşulları

Students are admitted to the Central Examination by the Selection and Placement Center (ÖSYM). Admission of students to the program Student Selection and Placement System (ÖSYS) is stated in the Guide for Higher Education Programs and Quotas Guide.

Mezuniyet Koşulları

In order to graduate from an Computer Programming program, students must complete a total of 120 ECTS credits, gain at least 25% of this total credit in and out of the elective courses. According to the provisions all courses, applications, 20-day summer internship program, Ankara Medipol University Associate, Bachelor of Education and Examination Regulations must be successfully completed and must provide at least 2.00 general academic average.

Önceki Öğrenimin Tanınması

There is no compulsory English preparatory program in this program. However, the optional preparation program can be study. For the horizontal and vertical transition, the requirements of the Ankara Medipol University Associate, Bachelor's Degree Education and Examination Regulations must be fulfilled. The admissions of the students who fulfill these conditions to the program are decided by the Director of the Vocational School and the University Administrative Board.

Ders Planı- AKTS Kredileri

* Bu ders planı tablosunda gösterilen dersler öğrenci işlerindeki güncel ders plan bilgilerini göstermektedir.

** İlgili dönemde zorunlu dersler mutlaka açılırken, seçmeli ve programa bağlı seçmeli derslerin açılması tercih ve kontenjan durumuna bağlı olarak değişkenlik gösterebilir.

*** Mesleki klinik derslerin teorik ve uygulama ders saatleri, haftalık değil toplam ders saatini ifade etmektedir.

Her hangi bir dersin amaç, öğrenme kazanımları vs. detay bilgilerini görmek için aşağıdaki tabloda dersin ismine tıklayınız.

1. Yarıyıl Ders Planı (Güz Dönemi)
KoduDersDilT+UUKAKTSİndir
BPR1111016INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHM AND PROGRAMMINGTürkçe335
BPR1111017COMPUTER HARDWARETürkçe2+235
BPR1111018DATA STRUCTURETürkçe445
BPRIME1123371INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHMS AND PROGRAMMINGTürkçe335
BPRIME1123373COMPUTER HARDWARETürkçe2+235
BPRIME1123375DATA STRUCTURESTürkçe445
BPRIME1123377BASIC MATHEMATICSTürkçe334
DRS1122205BASIC MATHEMATICSTürkçe334
BPR1101101INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERTürkçe1+225
BPR1123208AUTONOMOUS SYSTEMS AND UNMANNED AERİAL VEHİCLESTürkçe1+225
BPRIME1123382INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERSTürkçe1+225
BPRIME1123383AUTONOMOUS SYSTEMS AND UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLESTürkçe1+225
İNG1110140ENGLISH Iİngilizce222
TDL1110139TURKISH LANGUAGE ITürkçe222
2. Yarıyıl Ders Planı (Bahar Dönemi)
KoduDersDilT+UUKAKTSİndir
BPR1210326INTERNET TECHNOLOGIESTürkçe1+223
BPR1210315DATABASETürkçe2+233
BPR1210317WEB DESIGNINGTürkçe2+233
BPR1210319SOFTWARE ENGINEERINGTürkçe222
BPR1210322C PROGRAMMINGTürkçe2+234
BPR1223450MATHEMATICS IITürkçe333
BPRIME1223381DATABASETürkçe2+233
BPRIME1223384WEB DESIGNTürkçe2+233
BPRIME1223385SOFTWARE ENGINEERINGTürkçe222
BPRIME1223386C PROGRAMMINGTürkçe2+234
BPRIME1223387MATHEMATICS IITürkçe333
BPRIME1223388USER-CENTERED DESIGNTürkçe223
MAT1210562MATHEMATICS IITürkçe333
STJ1212991SUMMER PRACTICETürkçe0+1235
BPR1210327PYTHON PROGRAMMINGTürkçe1+223
BPR1210328ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEMSTürkçe1+223
BPR1280204INTERNET TECHNOLOGIESTürkçe1+222
BPR1280205PYTHON PROGRAMMINGTürkçe1+222
BPR1280364DATA MININGTürkçe1+222
BPRIME1223389MICROPROCESSOR PROGRAMMINGTürkçe1+223
BPRIME1223390INTERNET TECHNOLOGIESTürkçe1+222
BPRIME1223391DATA MININGTürkçe1+222
BPRIME1223392BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICSTürkçe223
BPRIME1223393VISUAL PROGRAMMINGTürkçe3+244
BPRIME1223394MEDICAL APPLICATIONSTürkçe1+223
BPRIME1223395E-COMMERCE SYSTEMTürkçe1+223
BPRIME1223396INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LAWTürkçe224
İNG1210187ENGLISH IIİngilizce222
TDL1210179TURKISH LANGUAGE IITürkçe222

Program Yeterliliği

Cognitive, Practical

Use the acquired/learned information on application about computer programming
Use the necessary theoretical information, manual and intellectual skills in practical applications related to computer programming
Use the learned institutional information about computer programming


Express their ideas about computer programming both written and verbally to inform the institutions and third parties
Solve the problems faced during the practice phase by using the computer


Program Çıktısı TYYÇ Temel Alan Matrisi
Temel Alan YeterliliğiProgram Yeterliliği
KNOWLEDGE
Theoretical, Factual



-

SKILLS
Cognitive, Practical



-



-



-

COMPETENCIES
Ability to work independently and take responsibility



-

Learning Competence



-

Communication and Social Competence



-

Field-based Competence



-

İstihdam Olanakları

Graduates of the program can work as "computer technician" has wide business opportunities in public institutions and organizations in the service sector in primarily Industrial Organizations, Software Companies, Computer Sales and Technical Support Companies, Banks, Insurance Companies, Commercial Organizations, Internet Service Providers, Internet Broadcasting Companies, Radio-Television Companies, Research Companies, Exchanges, Transportation, Logistics Companies.

Üst Dereceye Geçiş

Required legislation is associated. Students who graduate from the program can transfer to computer engineering, education of computer, computer and control undergraduate programs.

Eğitim Türü

Full Time

Ölçme ve Değerlendirme

The absolute evaluation system is used to calculate the students' success grade. The success of a course is determined by the course grade. Course achievement is achieved by the student's success in the semester (mid-term exams, assignments, practical work, etc.) and the overall examination. The effect of mid-term exam on the success score is 40%, the effect of the final exam grade on the success score is 60%. The effect of midterm and final exams on the achievement score can be changed by the Senate decision. In this case, the effect rate of the general exam on the course grade is at least 30% and at most 70%. The effects of the midterm and the general examination on the course success grade and the application plan of the course with the minimum grade required to be taken in the general examination are announced to the students at the beginning of the semester by the instructor responsible for the course. Students who do not take the general exam are considered unsuccessful. The raw scores from the exams are converted to points over 100 (one hundred) points, and the general achievement grade is given by adapting to the note system article of the Ankara Medipol University Associate, Bachelor of Education and Examination Regulations. Exam grades are announced in writing. The principles for calculating the course grade are determined by the Senate.

Bölüm/Program Başkanı

Programme Director

Öğr.Gör. Aydın KÜÇÜKÇONGAR

Öğrenme Durumları

Öğrenme durumları öğrencilerin yaratıcı, eleştirel, yansıtıcı düşünme becerilerini mantıksal, matematiksel düşünme becerileri gibi üst düzey düşünme becerilerini geliştirmeyi hedefler. Bunun yanında öğrencilerin meta-bilişsel becerilerini geliştirmeyi hedefler. Öğrenme durumları öğrenme stratejileri, yöntemleri, tekniklerinin yanında kullanılan araç gereçler ile ölçme değerlendirme yöntemlerini kapsamaktadır. Programlarda kullanılan öğrenme durumları aşağıdaki listede verilmiştir:

Öğrenme Durumları *

Başlıca öğrenme faaliyetleri

Kullanılan Araçlar

Question–Answer Technique

Asking questions, critically evaluating responses, generating questions and answers, providing critique, analyzing and assessing creative responses, asking structured questions and producing answers, and asking closed-ended questions and generating responses.

Course textbooks, recommended readings, worksheets, question banks, and multimedia tools (text, images, graphics, drawings, audio, video, cartoons, and animations) are utilized.

Multiple Choice Exam

Case Studies

Discussion Method

Listening, speaking, questioning, generating responses, developing opinions and inquiry, examining and researching viewpoints, producing critical thinking, and fostering creative thinking.

tandard classroom technologies, multimedia tools (text, images, graphics, drawings, audio, video, and animations), computers, projectors, online environments, conference halls, and workshops are utilized.

Lecture Method

Listening and speaking activities are emphasized, and techniques such as direct instruction, conferences, seminars, speeches, statements, and briefings are applied.

Computer and Internet-Supported Instruction

Computer and internet-supported instruction involves the integration of online learning platforms, e-books and digital content, webinars and live classes, applications and simulations, digital game-based learning, adaptive learning systems, virtual and augmented reality applications, social media and interactive platforms, data analysis and monitoring tools, and artificial intelligence technologies into the educational process. These tools provide interactive and technology-enhanced learning environments aimed at developing students’ communication, collaboration, analytical and critical thinking, problem-solving, decision-making, and creative thinking skills. They also enable instructors to share course materials, monitor student performance, and manage learning processes more effectively.

Written Examination

written exams are used to assess creative, critical, and reflective thinking. In addition, multiple-choice and short-answer exams (including fill-in-the-blank, matching, true/false, and similar formats) are conducted to evaluate cognitive skills such as knowledge, comprehension, application, and analysis.

Written exam papers, multiple-choice tests, short-answer tests, mixed-format tests, and answer keys are utilized.

Ders - Program Yeterlilikleri İlişkileri

Ders123456789101112131415
ADVANCED WEB PROGRAMMING533344155531115
ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEMS303303300030030
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND VIRTUAL REALITY304300340220034
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS204020300030300
C PROGRAMMING300300300040043
C# PROGRAMMING303300330000033
COMPUTER HARDWARE303300300230023
DATA MINING415200443234554
DATA STRUCTURE303300330020033
DATA VISUALIZATION 323311344220234
DATABASE300500300030033
E-COMMERCE SYSTEM304300030030003
GRADUATION PROJECT244352322330033
GRAPH THEORY322200000340000
IMAGE PROCESSING303300232030033
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LAW303020300032302
INTERNET TECHNOLOGIES324300340220034
INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHM AND PROGRAMMING503300330340033
INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER500400350500054
LOGICAL DESIGN303200220230034
MATHEMATICS II004200300000000
MEDICAL APPLICATIONS303300000320030
MICROPROCESSOR ARHITECTURE303300330320033
MICROPROCESSOR PROGRAMMING403400030430033
MOBILE SOFTWARE303400330320034
OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING304300330020032
PARALLEL PROGRAMMING303300030300233
PYTHON PROGRAMMING304000340030033
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING403000000030033
USER-ORIENTED DESIGN323000300300003
VISUAL PROGRAMMING303000330030043
WEB DESIGNING303300330000024
İlişkili Ders Sayısı / 32/771031610082141078741652757168393

Öğrencilere Uygulanan Anketler

Sayısal Veriler

Yıllara Göre Öğrenci Sayıları

Öğrenci Başarı Durumu

Mezun Başarı Durumu

Bilgi / Destek Butonu